News

Full List Of Buhari’s Ministers And Their Portfolio

President Muhammadu Buhari announces the portfolios of the new ministers, shortly after swearing them in at the Council Chamber, State House, Abuja.

Below is a full list of the new ministers and their assigned portfolios:

1. Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) – Minister of state mines and steel

2. Mohammed musa Bello (Adamawa) – Minister of FCT

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) – Minister of Niger Delta

4. Dr Chris Ngige (Anambra ) – Minister of labour and productivity

5. Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) – Minister of state for environment

6. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi) – Minister of education

7. Ambassador Mariam Kategu (Bauchi) – Minister of state for industry, trade and investment

8. Timipre Sylvia (Bayelsa) – Minister of state for petroleum

9. George Akume (Benue) – Minister of special duties

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno) – Minister of state for agriculture

11. Goddi Jeddi Agba (Cross River) – Minister of state for power

ALSO READ  [SHOCKING STORY] 16-year Old Girl Sleeps With 52 Men In One Night During Cult Initiation

12. Festus Keyamo – (Delta) – Minister of state for Niger Delta

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi) – Minister of science and technology

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo) – Minister for health

15. Clement Agba (Edo) – Minister of state for budget and national planning

16. Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti) – Minister of industry, trade and investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu Foreign affairs

18. Isa Ibrahim Pantami – Gombe – Communication

19. Emeka Nwajiuba – Imo – state education

20. Sulieman Adamu – Jigawa water reources

21. Zainab Ahmed – Kaduna – Finance

22. Mohammed Mahmud – Kaduna –

23. Sabo Nanono – Kano

24. Major Bashir Magashi – Kano

25. Hadi Sirika – Katsina Aviation

26. Abubakar Malami – Kebbi – AGF

27. Ramatu Tijani – Kogi – state FCT

28. Lai Mohammed – Kwara

29. Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara) – Minister of state for transportation

ALSO READ  President Buhari Meets With All 36 Governors In Move To Unite The Country

30. Olorunimbe Mamora – Lagos

31. Babatunde Fashola (Lagos) – Minister of works and housing

32. Mohammed Abdullahi – Nasarawa

33. Zubairu Dada – Niger state foeign affairs

34. Olamilekun Adegbite – Ogun

35. Tayo Alaosuadura – Ondo

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun) – Minister of interior

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo) – Minister of youth and sports

38. Paulen Talen (Plateau) – Minister of women affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers) – Minister of transport

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto) –

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.